The first stage of the trial exams on entrance to the Master's degree to be held
The State Examination Center (SEC) will hold a trial exam on the first stage of entrance exams for higher education institutions and the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences on February 4.
The examination will be held in Baku, Ganja and Nakhchivan. Those wishing to take part in the exam will be able to register for the exam by registering on the website of the center from January 18 to 10:00, January 31, 10:00.
Those wishing to take part in the exam should create a "Personal Cabinet" on the SEC website. In order to take the exams, candidates will receive a payment card in the "Account" section of the "Personal Cabinet" for the exam, as well as the payment card for "Written exam exams"> "Type of exam "> "Master's degree test exams" on / mag. You must register as a "New User" on the page and select the exam building.