Announced the results of the competition for the vacant places in the graduate courses of the universities
Official website of the State Examination Center has published the results of the competition for vacant places of graduate courses in the higher educational institutions of the Republic of Azerbaijan and Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences.
The undergraduates have the opportunity to see the results of the admission by sending work number to the number 7727 (Azercell, Bakcell, Nar).
A list of admitted undergraduates and scores of the competition will be published on the 7th issue of "Master” journal on August 15.
Note that, 631 undergraduates were applied for 2049 planned vacant places of the competition. As a result of competition 448 individuals of them have been accepted to the graduate course.
Applicants admitted to vacancies in the magistracy of higher education institutions must register from August 16 to 24, submitting their documents to the educational institution to which they entered.
If the student does not register before this date, it will be considered as a refusal to apply for this specialty and his order of admission will not be sent to the educational institution.