A new issue of "Elm" newspaper has been published
The 46th issue of "Elm" newspaper, a weekly press organ of the Presidium of ANAS, has been published.
The front page of the newspaper contains information about President Ilham Aliyev's participation in the 6th Eastern Partnership Summit in Belgium.
Moreover, the events held in the scientific institutions and organizations of ANAS in connection with the Day of Remembrance of National Leader Heydar Aliyev, important results achieved at the Academy in 2021, publications published at ANAS in connection with "Nizami Ganjavi Year", Articles entitled “Memories of the First Vice-President of Azerbaijan Mehriban Aliyeva about the Great Leader Heydar Aliyev ”, “National Leader Haydar Aliyev and Azerbaijani Language”, “ A signature written to history. Thoughts of academician Nargiz Pashayeva on her Oxford activity”, “Simple and caring person, naturalist scientist”, “Scientist who plays an important role in the socio-cultural development of Ganja Branch of ANAS and Western region”, “Ethnoarcheology: researches and perspectives”, interview with Said Pashayev, doctoral student of ANAS and Montpellier University, publications, competitions, etc. are provided to readers.