Institute of Botany of ANAS and Azerbaijan Society of Botanists will held Symposium dedicated to the 120th anniversary of the academician V.I. Ulyanishev
20 September 2018
Dear colleagues!
We invite you to take part in the Symposium held by the Institute of Botany of ANAS and Azerbaijan Society of Botanists on November 8, 2018 in Baku. The event on the theme: "The role of Academician V.I. Ulyanishev in the development of mycological research in Azerbaijan" is dedicated to the 120th anniversary of the academician  V.I. Ulyanishev.
Subjects of the symposium:
• Current problems of mycology: integrative approaches in the study of fungi.
• Botanical investigations: new challenges in the research of systematics, evolution and ecology.
• Resources of local flora: rational use and strategy of conservation.
• The most important issues in the field of experimental botany (physiology plants, biochemistry and biophysics).
• Interdisciplinary research.
The abstract shall consist of 1 page (A4), the page margins on all sides are 25 mm. The text shall contain no more than 400 words and composed as one paragraph with the font "Times New Roman", size 12, line spacing 1. The abstract begins without a paragraph. The submitted abstract shall be saved in word form. doc.
The structure of the abstracts sent to the symposium shall be as follows.
1. Title of abstract (bold)
2. Name, surname of author(s) (not bold)