2nd issue of the journal "Multiculturalism" published
2nd issue of the journal "Multiculturalism" for 2017 which is a joint publication of the Baku International Center for Multiculturalism, ANAS and the Azerbaijan Creative Foundation was published.
The journal published the congratulation of President Ilham Aliyev addressed to the Azerbaijani people on the occasion of the Ramadan holiday, the speech of the head of state at the opening ceremony of the IV World Forum on Intercultural Dialogue, the speech of First Vice President Mehriban Aliyeva and excerpts from her speech addressed to the forum participants.
In the section "Azerbaijan" the initiative of the Club of Young Friends of Azerbaijan is presented on May 10 in the city of Augsburg in Germany, agenda of the two-day international theoretical and practical conference "Heydar Aliyev-Youth-Multiculturalism", held with the joint organizational support of the Baku International Center for Multiculturalism and Augsburg University and dedicated to the political founder Azerbaijani multiculturalism, the great leader Heydar Aliyev.
The journal also has a place for such interesting articles as "The Year of Islamic Solidarity", "Multiculturalism", "Azerbaijan through the Eyes of Foreigners", etc.
Another application of the magazine under the heading "Region" is dedicated to the masters of the word of the Nakhchivan region.