President of Mongolia acquainted with ANAS Park of High Technologies
On September 25, President of Mongolia Haltmaagiin Buttulga got acquainted with the High Technologies Park (HTP) of the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences (ANAS).
The President of Mongolia was informed in detail about the activities of the High Technologies Park of ANAS. It was reported that, Park of High Technologies became a place where people of science and industry united. The high-tech park was created by the order of the President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev on November 8, 2016. About 60 names of innovative products are produced in this park, created in the territory of the pilot plant of ANAS: various engines and compressors, hydraulic oils, plastic lubricants. It was noted that the main direction of HTP activities is the creation of a direct link between science and production, the mastering of new technological processes on the experimental and pilot scale, as well as the production of petrochemical products and technical goods.
It was brought to the attention that, the production currently produced in the park is much better than the goods imported from abroad. In addition, in the "Factory Research Experimental Laboratory", control is exercised over the quality of products, raw materials and semi-finished products produced in the High Technology Park.
The President of Mongolia expressed satisfaction with getting acquainted with the High Technologies Park of ANAS.