The next issue of "Elm" newspaper has been published
The next issue of "Elm" newspaper, a weekly press organ of the Presidium of ANAS, has been published.
The first page of the newspaper contains the meeting of the Presidents of Azerbaijan and Kyrgyzstan, as well as the President's order on awarding M.A Efendiyev and G.N Murshudov with the honorary title of "Honored Scientist".
In addition, an event on the presentation of the "Road Map for 2022 in connection with the improvement of international rankings for scientific publications", an international conference on "Mammadali Huseynov 100: Actual problems of South Caucasus archeology", Work done in connection with the participation of scientific institutions of ANAS in the exhibition to be held within the framework of “Technofest Azerbaijan” festival, you can get acquainted with the articles, publications, competitions, etc. entitled "The intellectual potential of the engineering staff is a strategic resource of Azerbaijan", “"Azerbaijan-Georgia: the most successful result of scientific cooperation", "Chinese representative of Azerbaijani science", "ANAS, the national wealth of the Azerbaijani people" should be protected and developed "," 120-year history of seismology in Azerbaijan: a successful path from past to future ", “Outstanding representative of our musical culture", "Sufferer of scientific journalism".