11. Ecotourism and biodiversity
Abstracts should be sent to the email address [email protected] (Contact numbers: 050 4636327 or 050 3381571).
Language of the conference: Azerbaijani and English
In the subject of the letter "SHUSHA-KARABAKH Conference" must be written.
The name of the abstract file should start with the first author's surname and first name in Latin letters, followed by the first words of the title of the thesis, for example, Rasouli_Aliakbar_APPLICATION_OF.....
Above the title of the abstracts, the number of the section to which it belongs is shown on the right, and then a line is omitted.
Abstract text:
Abstracts should be in Word A4 format, Arial 12 pt font (spaces: 2 cm on each side), 1.15 line spacing, 1-2 pages in length.
There is no space after paragraphs and the text is justified.
The title of the abstract is written in uppercase letters in BOLD (black) font, after leaving one line. The first and last names of the authors of the abstract are written in regular font in the middle (full name). After leaving one line, from the beginning of the next line, affilation adress, country, and e-mail of the corresponding author, address and mobile phone are given.
After a line is omitted, the main text begins with a paragraph (paragraph - 1 cm) in  regular font.
EXAMPLE (click link)
Abstracts that are not submitted on time, do not meet the scientific level requirements, do not comply with the above-mentioned rules, and are not seriously edited will not be accepted.
Conference materials will be published in electronic and printed formats.