ANAS and TUBITAK announce joint competition
Within the framework of the Joint Program on Cooperation Agreement signed between the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences (ANAS) and the Scientific and Technological Research Council of Turkey (TUBITAK), a project competition for scientists of universities, research centers and scientific institutions of Azerbaijan and Turkey is announced (Call for proposals). Application form for the competition (Application form).
The competition is open from August 25, 2022 to November 25, 2022. Project proposals should be prepared in English by partner groups from Turkey and Azerbaijan together.
Project manager by Azerbaijan to submit project proposals until November 25, 2022 send to the e-mail address, documents signed until December 2, 2022 to the Department of İnternational Scientific Cooperation of the Presidium of ANAS (Istiglaliyyat STR. 30, AZ1001, Baku).
For more information or you can contact (99412) 4923446.