The winter exam session at the Institute of Botany of the Ministry of Science and Education of the AR has finished
The winter examination session of the first and second-year master students studying Botany at the Botany Institute of the Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan has been concluded. The final exams were held on the subject "Plant systematics and floristic research methods" for the first-year undergraduates, and on the subjects "Biologically active substances", "Cultivation of algae" and "Biological indication and ecological control" for the second-year master students. The subject teachers, doctor of biological sciences, Latafat Mustafayeva, PhD in biology,  Shakar Mukhtarova, doctor of biological sciences, Aydin Askarov, PhD in biology, Rena Abdiyeva and the head of the Education department,PhD in biology, Kamala Asadova took part in the exam.
It should be noted that the winter examination session of master's students at the Institute of Botany started on January 5, 2023.