Sayyara Ibadullayeva, director general of the Institute of Botany, was presented with the 100th anniversary medal of ASPU
Professor Sayyara Ibadullayeva, general director of the Institute of Botany of the Ministry of Science and Education, was awarded the 100th anniversary medal of the Azerbaijan State Pedagogical University.
The presentation ceremony was held at the Azerbaijan State Pedagogical University (ASPU) and attended by the heads of a number of scientific institutes of the Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The medal was presented by ASPU rector, Professor Jafar Jafarov
Professor Sayyara Ibadullayeva expressed her special gratitude to Minister of Science and Education Emin Amrullayev, Rector of ASPU Professor Jafar Jafarov, Dean of the Faculty of Chemistry and Biology Reyhan Aghayeva for their attention and presented her book “Forgotten Recipes of Folk Medicine (From the Memories of West Azerbaijan, East Zangazur and Karabakh Communities)” to ASPU rector.