Council of Young Scientists and Specialists to co-operate with Coordination council of ANAS Professors
Board of Young Scientists and Specialists of the Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics  held a meeting with members of the Coordination council of ANAS Professors.
The purpose of the meeting is to provide co-operation in the action plan for the current year, including increase the productivity of employees working in the Academy and higher educational institutions of the republic as well as youth.
Chairman of the coordination council, Professor of ANAS Rovshan Bandaliyevinformed about the organization’s action plan for 2019 and joint plans with the Council of Young Scientists and Specialists. In turn, the chairman of ANAS Council of Young Scientists and Specialists, PhD in Physical and Mathematical Sciences Famin Salmanov also spoke on the organization’s Action Plan for 2019.
At the meeting was adopted a number of significant decisions, reflected issues on the organization of republican scientific seminars for young scientists and Professors, ensuring transparency in testing the results of scientific research work conducted in Azerbaijan, as well as attracting young professors to the editorial office of the journal “Young Researcher”.